2013 All-State Audition Results
Saturday, October 12, 2013

L.M.E.A. HOME

 

2013 All-State
Concert Band
     
Instrument Name Chair School District
Flute        
  Anna Chavanne 1 Sam Houston 5
  Claire Patton 2 Denham Springs 4
  Freja Cole 3 Sulphur 5
  Brittany Evans 4 Haynes Academy 6
  Hailey Leger 5 Lafayette 3
  Emma Hymel 6 Lafayette 3
  Emma Prejean 7 Assumption 7
  Authur Odenheimer 8 St. Louis 5
  Sadhana Puri 9 Ben Franklin 6
Oboe        
  Connor Matthews 1 Runnels 4
  Madelyn Bryan 2 West Monroe 1
Bassoon        
  Abigail Guidry 1 Carencro 3
  Allison Lambert 2 St. Amant 4
Clarinet        
  Alexandra Drago 1 Covington 9
  Luke Rizzotto 2 Northshore 9
  Hunter Galtier 3 East Ascension 4
  Daniel Rockwell 4 Mandeville 9
  Adam Hardwick 5 Lafayette 3
  Keith Elliott 6 West Monroe 1
  JuHo Kim 7 DeRidder 5
  Aubin Robare 8 East Beauregard 5
  Elena Marino 9 Destrehan 7
  Christian Hernandez 10 Haynes Academy 6
  Taylor Sparacello 11 Archbishop Chapelle 6
  Brooke Bose 12 Barbe 5
  Dava Johnson 13 West Monroe 1
  Andrew Townsend 14 Central Lafourche 7
Bass Clarinet        
  Devin Simpson 1 Parkway 8
  Quinton Pharr 2 West Monroe 1
  Logan Lambert 3 Haynes Academy 6
  Andre Clay 4 Lafayette 3
  Kentrell Wade 5 East Ascension 4
Contrabass Clarinet        
  Kyle Herrera 1 Covington 9
Alto Sax        
  Laura Lovell 1 West Monroe 1
  Noah Boshra 2 Mandeville 9
  Carolyn Duhon 3 Lafayette 3
  Brandon Champagne 4 Comeaux 3
  Matthew Millet 5 St. Amant 4
  Jae Kweon 6 Jesuit 6
Tenor Sax        
  Kenyon Johnson 1 DeRidder 5
  Riley Nelson 2 Sulphur 5
Bari Sax        
  George Caznavette 1 St. Paul 9
Trumpet        
  Liam MacMahon 1 DeLaSalle 6
  Zachary Rushing 2 South Lafourche 7
  Haley Jorgenson 3 Airline 8
  Brandon Gaillot 4 Brother Martin 6
  Joshua Flattery 5 Parkway 8
  Clay Domingue 6 Lafayette 3
  Jacob Bridges 7 Sulphur 5
  Nicholas Brister 8 Central Lafourche 7
  William Joiner 9 West Monroe 1
  Cody Gautreau 10 East Ascension 4
Horn        
  Andy Hill 1 Sulphur 5
  Marie Looney 2 North Vermillion 3
  Laylah Mize 3 Lafayette 3
  Alley Boyce 4 Haughton 8
  Hannah Heyl 5 Destrehan 7
  Kalley Broussard 6 Lafayette 3
Trombone        
  Jacob St. Pierre 1 Archbishop Rummel 6
  Cody Johnson 2 Parkway 8
  Joey Riedl 3 St. Thomas More 3
  Gregory Gonzales 4 Brother Martin 6
  Christian Mouisset 5 Lafayette 3
  Ryan Williams 6 Denham Springs 4
  Aaron Loupe 7 Central Lafourche 7
  Andrew Rodrigue 8 Haynes Academy 6
Bass Trom.        
  Dyllan Maniscalco 1 Walker 4
Baritone        
  Matthew Flynn 1 Parkway 8
  Lucas Morris 2 Denham Springs 4
  Tim Nicol 3 East Ascension 4
  Chase Ewing 4 Westlake 5
  Danielle Chatelain 5 Destrehan 7
Tuba        
  Kevin Borne 1 De La Salle 6
  Tiggy Pollard 2 East Ascension 4
  Jebediah Barrett 3 Rosepine 5
  Asa Willis 4 West Ouachita 1
  Scott Williams II 5 LSMSA 2
  Ashton Theodore 6 Tioga 2
String Bass        
  Aaron Wheeler 1 Caddo Magnet 8
Percussion        
  Gil Anfone 1 De La Salle 6
  David Crochet 2 Lafayette 3
  Michael Benoit 3 Delcambre 3
  Greta Shallenberger 4 Mandeville 9
  Jacob Mapes 5 Walker 4
  Timothy Pascale 6 Sulphur 5
  Quinn Duplantis 7 New Iberia 3
  Sheldon Shannon 8 East Ascension 4