2012 All-State Audition Results
Saturday, October 13, 2012

L.M.E.A. HOME

2012 All-State
Symphonic Band
Instrument Name Chair School District
Flute        
  Jun, Yennie  1 Dutchtown 4
  Alexander, Jada 2 North Vermillion 3
  Ramoin, Hope  3 East Ascension 4
  Clingan, Katie  4 East Ascension 4
  Hennen, Chloe 5 West Monroe 1
  Castro, Melissa 6 Fontainebleau 9
Oboe        
  Cassiere, Amy 1 Haynes Academy 6
  Peng, Kunri 2 Ben Franklin 6
Bassoon        
  Faulkner, Meredith  1 Fontainebleau 9
  Nath, Brandon 2 Mandeville 9
Clarinet        
  Buchholz, Marika 1 LSMSA 2
  Brandl, Matt 2 West Monroe 1
  Kharey , Amelie  3 Runnels 4
  Campbell, Emily 4 Northshore 9
  Rome, Calvin  5 Lafayette 3
  Drago, Alex 6 Covington 9
  Racca, Aaron 7 Westlake 5
  Malbrough, Robbie  8 St Amant 4
  Dilmore, Andrew 9 Sam Houston 5
  Elliot, Keith 10 West Monroe 1
Bass Clarinet        
  McBride, MacKenzie 1 Dutchtown 4
  Simpson, Devin 2 Parkway 8
  Aucoin, Robert 3 Parkway 8
Contrabass Clarinet        
  Oubre, Angelica 1 Thibodaux 7
Alto Sax        
  Poche, Joshua 1 Terrebonne 7
  Hunter, Hannah 2 Sulphur 5
  Podel, Roshon 3 Lafayette 3
  Capritto, Michael 4 Northshore 9
Tenor Sax        
  Dufresne, Jonathan 1 Houma Jr. High 7
  Simon, Ann-Marie 2 North Vermillion 3
Bari Sax        
  Walker, Daniel 1 Walker 4
Trumpet        
  Huval, Phillip 1 Lafayette 3
  LaBauve, Kaitlin 2 Erath 3
  Gilley, Jeremi 3 East Ascension 4
  Melancon, Jordan 4 Loreauville 3
  LaFleur, Hannah 5 E.D. White 7
  Higdon, Austin  6 St Amant 4
  Bergeron, Ian 7 Berwick 7
  Austin, Tyler 8 Sulphur 5
Horn        
  Aguillard, Erik 1 East Ascension 4
  Oliver, Kieron 2 Mandeville 9
  Sindiong, Aljhun 3 Lafayette 3
  Barrett, Sarah 4 Sulphur 5
  Bresowar, Joseph 5 East Ascension 4
Trombone        
  Trcalek, Jacob 1 Lafayette 3
  Conaster, James 2 St. Martins Episcopal 6
  King, Chris 3 Haughton 8
  Perkins, Wil 4 Lafayette 3
  Paille, Cory 5 Dutchtown 4
  Lancon, Glenn 6 Lafayette 3
  Spillers, Allen 7 Airline 8
Baritone        
  Mercer, Jonathan 1 West Monroe 1
  Hennigan, Evan 2 St Thomas More 3
  Martin, Aaron 3 Tioga 2
Tuba        
  Markel, Andrew 1 Lafayette 3
  Stauffer, Shawn 2 West Monroe 1
  Stewart, Eric 3 Dutchtown 4
  Hoeppner, Curtiss 4 Sam Houston 5
Percussion        
  Plaisance, Stephen  1 Denham Springs 4
  Ford, Nathan  2 East Ascension 4
  Lebourgeois, Tyler  3 St Amant 4
  Nail, James 4 Brother Martin 6
  Underwood, Connor 5 West Monroe 1